CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

Enrollment

Today we are on the road to go enroll our Sweet girl Jenna in College! We plan to make a day of it. We will meet with an advisor and then enroll and we even get to look at her Dorm Room and get measurements as well as see if there is anything else we need :)

Gosh, these final weeks til school begin are going so quickly! I sooo wish I could slow them down! and cool them off :) LOL

Our temps are still over 100 each day and unless God does a miracle it will remain this way for quite sometime! UGH!

Anyway I pray you all have a blessed Wednesday! Love to you all ♥

4 comments:

The Real Me!

Exciting but stressful times. I know it's not going to be easy for you.
And I'm so not jealous of your weather right now. LOL!
HUGS
Kim

Kami Scott-Day

I know it must be so bittersweet! One moment you are proud momma, and the next you are sad because she is leaving. I'll be praying for your family during this adjustment and for Jenna while she is away at school. :)

Steph T.

Big Day!! I will be praying for you all!! Can't believe it's here. She is gonna have a blast!

BARBIE

How exciting. I am sure you have mixed emotions though. I cannot imagine.

Post a Comment