Monday, August 30, 2010

I'm Sooo Excited & I just can't Hide IT ;)

Tonight THIS ♥ is what we will be doing???

My friend and Yours ~ Angel suggested a Gender Reveal Party!! I had never heard of one before, have you?? Early this morning Krista and Kc will be having their Ultrasound done and the tech with write down what the baby is then seal it in an envelope and hand it to Angel.
Krista and Kc along with about 30-40 others will find out tonight as we bite into one of Angels Famous Cupcakes. Inside, the filling will be either pink or blue

Also, Everyone has been asked to cast their vote as to what they think the Baby will be, by wearing Pink or Blue shirts....So Brian and I made everyone (our family and Kristas mom and their family) shirts. We looked and looked for Blue tshirts but finding 14 of them in all the right sizes was IMPOSSIBLE! SOOOO ~ I thought AHA...I could TYE DYE them !! So we did. Then my Brother created the "team baby boy" LOGO. Then my Dh did all the names :) It was truly a team effort! Dont' they look AWESOME!!

Our names are based on what Rylee calls us!

LOOK who else got in on the action!!! Look at Maggies Feet and Mouth!! OMG We couldn't even get on to her! We were cracking up laughing!! What a MESS she is and THAT FACE.... Gotta Love Her!!

Hope everyone has a blessed Monday! Be sure to Come back tomorrow so I can let you all know what this baby is!!!!