CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Friday, December 17, 2010

TGIF ♥



Seriously? Is it Friday ALREADY???? Wow, these days are flying by! Today is the kids last day and so @ 2:20 this afternoon, we will be on CHRISTMAS BREAK!!!! WOOHOO!! I AM SOOOOO........ E.X.C.I.T.E.D!! This in itself makes my day. Yesterday the wrapping fairy arrived at my house and she wrapped for what seemed like hours! She got it all done and the gifts are under the tree :) YAY!

Have you guys seen this Kevin Bacon commercial???? OMG it is soo funny! The first time I saw it we were all cracking up and my daughter Jenna said "Oh mom, this can be your Friday Funny!!" So here you have it! To get more laughs you gotta go see Kim @ Homesteaders Heart!




Happy Friday!! Love you all :)

7 comments:

Country Wings in Phoenix

Good Morning Loren Sweetie...
Oh my gosh is this ever cute. I haven't seen this commercial. Jenna was right, it is so stinkin cute. They couldn't have picked a better actor for this commercial.

School is out here too today. The grands are all SO excited. I have a few things to buy, but most (5 oldest grands) are just getting money for Christmas. I am not shopping but for the 3 little grands. They are all to picky for me. Takes away the fun of shopping you know.

Hope your house is all ready. A wrapping fairy hu? I am not familiar with that fairy. Boy have I been missing out.

Have a great Friday sweetie. Many hugs and SO much love, Sherry

Mildred

Thanks for the smiles and I hope you all have a great weekend.

The Real Me!

HA! HA! HA! He's funny. I love it. I was just reading an article about his wife in Better Homes and Garden's last night. LOL!

Have a GREAT day my sweet friend.
HUGS
Kim

Girly Muse

This commercial has cracked me up too!!! Hilarious!

I am so excited and envious that today is your kids' last day!!! That is wonderful and oh, how I wish mine were off too. Have the BEST Christmas break EVER.

Love you lots. Oh! And the lotion recipe is working out SO GREAT!!! Thanks again for that. Bye, my sweet friend.

Darcie

I have seen this and was laughing just as hard! That right there is an advertisers Christmas gift...they hit the mark with that one. Have a great weekend Loren!

Angel

I am so not a Kevin Bacon fan...but that is hilarious!!

So glad it is Christmas break for you guys!! Love those kids for me!!

Love you

dunlizzie

Ha ha ha! This is so funny. I don't have these commercials so it has been fun watching the ones you have posted :)

Post a Comment