CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Friday, June 11, 2010

TGIF



Today is the day in which you can actually say blogging makes you healthier! Well, that is if you participate in any way with Friday Funnies! We all know that laughter is sooo good for us! Join in here with Kim to watch some funny videos or post one of your own!

"I like Laughing. Laughing is my favorite! " ~ Buddy the Elf ;)

Well shoot! My daughter just informed me that Buddy's favorite is smiling not laughing! Oh well, go with it..... It's Friday!!

A granny learns what PHOTOBOOTH is on her grandaughters Mac!! Enjoy :)

16 comments:

The Real Me!

Oh my goodness! That is HILARIoUS!!

LOVED THAT!
Thank you my friend for the extreme chuckle!
Have a fabulous weekend.
HUGS
Kim

Debbie

haha I enjoyed this....Have a great week-end Loren...Hugs, Debbie

Kathy C.

Oh my gracious! THAT is so funny...I love how each time she laughed she just got funnier looking and laughed harder at herself! Oh so cute! I laughed just as hard i think!

Connie

And who does she remind you of????? Your Nana!! What a hoot! XXOO

RCUBEs

I'm cracking up here because it reminded me when my family and I used to do this with our pictures. We laughed until the belly ached! So good to laugh. Thanks.

Thank you sister Loren for your prayers. Lately, I wasn't inspired to blog nor visit blogging friends. Worst of all, I didn't feel like reading His Word. I just felt so tired like I've been in a battle so long that I wanted to quit. Yet I knew that the enemies are always active trying to destroy what we do for the Lord. So, thank you and yes, I did feel your prayers. Because yesterday I felt on fire and was able to visit friends I had not been visiting in a while and was inspired to read His Word and then, He gave me that post late at night about "wisdom"...His...So, glory be to God forever and ever. Thank you for your love, prayers and everything. May the Lord bless you more and yes, I always keep my blogging friends/sisters in my prayers. Love you sister. Enjoy your weekend. My stomach hurts now. From laughing... :)

Joshlin

Oh My! I am laughing as hard as she is. I need to go get a towel now to wipe my face!!!! Thank you for that!!!

Cherie Hill

Okay...Buddy the Elf is a Hero in this family :) I think laughing would be his favorite too! LOL.
Bless you sister...have a wonderufl weekend!
With joy!
Cherie

Heart2Heart

Loren,

This is too priceless. Gotta love that MAC's have the ability to keep life entertaining and fun.

Love and Hugs ~ Kat

Beth E.

My niece took pics of my parents while using photobooth on her Mac. What a hoot!

Thanks for the laugh, Loren...have a great weekend!

He & Me + 3

OMgosh that laughter is contagious and those faces are just too much. lOL I love it. Thanks for the laugh.

Hugs,
Mimi

The Free 4 All Friday giveaway is up now...come by for a chance to win a gift card.

http://scrapadoodledoo.blogspot.com/2010/06/free-for-all-fridaymy-week.html

Debbie

Laughter is contagious! As I watched this video, I couldn't stop laughing. How good that felt.

Angel

OMGosh that is hilarious, can't wait to show it to Dan. The boys and I laughed and laughed. I remember when we first go photobooth we did that for hours, Lindsey still does every chance she gets and we still laugh until we hurt. I loved that she kept saying "that's me"

TOO FUNNY!!

Sandy

LOL Thank you for all of this post, Loren! Yes, laughter is the best medicine, and smiling is good, too! Like everyone else, I loved the video! Thank you for sharing!

Denise

Beyond funny, lol

jayayceeblog

Too funny ... thanks for sharing the laugh!!!

Lori

Oh, that is just the best EVER! So darling.

Post a Comment